Dynamique

THANKS

Our heartfelt thanks to all those who collaborated directly or indirectly to the organisation of the NUMIX AWARDS since the beginning, particularly our partners and sponsors. 

 NUMIX 2018 

Steering committee :  Kim Berthiaume •Jean-François Charest • Raphaëlle Huysmans • Jérôme Héllio •Pascal Pelletier • Jenny Thibault • Jean Tourangeau

Advisory committee :  Marie-Josée Lachance • Sophie Bégin • Émilie F.Grenier • Zoé Gagnon-Paquin • Christian Lebel 

Jury

President : Monique Simard

 Members :  Azad Abassi   •  Myriam Achard   •  Fred Bastien   •  Dany Beaupré  •  Robert Boulos  •  Chantal Bowen   •  Claire Buffet   •  Nabi-Alexandre Chartier   •  Jean-François Côté   •  Philippe Demers   •  Carl-Frédéric Decelle   •  Sacha Declomesmil   •  Marie-Pier Tessier De L'Étoile   •  Guillaume Déziel   •  Michel Duchesne   •  Karine Dubois   •  Nadine Dufour   •  Chantal Dumas   •  Catherine Ethier   •  Sébastien Gagné   •  Anne  Gibeault   •  Patrick Gleeson   •  Arnaud Granata   •  Valérie Hénaire   •  Marika Laforest   •  Virginie Maire   •  Jean-Philippe Marin   •  Jérémie-Monderie Larouche   •  Hugues Montfroy   •  Herby Moreau   •  Kathia St-Jean   •  Denis Talbot   •  Charles Trahan   •  Emmanuelle Walter 

 


 

NUMIX 2017

Steering committee : Michel Jolicoeur  • Kim Berthiaume •Jérôme Héllio • Jenny Thibault

Advisory committee : Jean Tourangeau • Ghassan Fayad •Jimmy Fecteau •Audrey Pacart

Jury

Président : Benoit Giguère

Members :Laurence Beaudoin-Masse  •  Chloé Benaroya • Julien Bigeault • François Boulet • Guillaume Braun • Nellie Brière • Martin Brouard • Nicolas Cantin  • Geneviève Cardin • Isabelle Charbonneau • Marie-Jo Durand • Émilie F Grenier • Sébastien Faubeau • Rémi Fréchette • Patrick Jacques • Prune Lieutier • Véronique Marino • Catherine Mathys • Carl-Edwin Michel • Jean-Pascal Morneau • Sébastien Paccioni • Mathieu Paiement • Jon Pankert • Eric Picoli • Riwal Plaine • Gabriel Poirier-Galarneau • Marie Potvin • Romain Secco • Katarina Soukoup • François Veillette • Louis-Richard Tremblay 


 

NUMIX 2016

Steering committee : Alexandre Gravel • Marika Lafroest   •  Jérôme Héllio  • Florence Roche
Advisory committee :
Andrée Harvey  • Michel Lefebvre • Véronique Marino

Jury

Président :Michel G. Desjardins

Members : Laurence Ardouin • Jean-François Arsenault • Annie Bacon • Judith Beauregard •Marie Éve Berlinger • Louis-Félix Binette • Pauline Boisbouvier • Diego Briceño • David Brochu • Mylène Cholet • Steve Couture • Matthieu Dugal • Johan Eile • Jimmy Fecteau • Marc Fournel • Catherine Gay • Alexandre Gravel • Jeff Hatem • Patrick Jacques • Marie Josée Lachance • André Lauzon • Daniela Mujica  • Audrey Pacart • Hans Samuelson • Frederic Smyczynski • Frédérique St-Pierre • Jan-Nicolas Vanderveken • Jean Tourangeau

START-UP NUMIX 2016

Président : L.P.Maurice

Members : Jean-François Arsenault • Judith Beauregard • Albert Dang Vu •  Martin Dufort •  J.F. Marcoux • Isabelle Marrazzanni


NUMIX 2015

Steering committee  : Marc Beaudet • Jean-Pierre Fréchette • Michel Jolicoeur • Pascal Nataf • Pascal Pelletier • Louiselle Roy 
Advisory committee 
Philippe Collard • Simon Côté • Stéphane d'Astous • Véronique Desrosiers • David Dufresne • Isabelle L'italien

Jury

Président : Sophie Dufort
Members : David Aubry • Patricia Bergeron • Karine Charbonneau • Jean-Philippe Cyr • Louis Delage • Christopher Dormoy • Karine Dubois • Marco Frascarelli • Johanne  Guidotti • Caroline Julien • Marie Claire Lagacée • Mathieu Lampron • Steeve Lapointe • Michel Lefebvre • Katherine Melançon • Mélanie P. Pelletier • Louis Pierre Pharand • Vincent Ramsay-Lemelin • Frédérick Ranger • Geneviève Roy • Olivier Sabino • Alain Tascan • Maude Thibodeau • Humberto Valencia


START-UP NUMIX 2015

Advisory committee :  Sylvain Carle • Jason Della Rocca • Jean-Pierre Faucher • Roger Léonard • Pierre Nelis

Jury

Président : Philippe Telio
Members :
  Yan Cyr • Hugo Dallaire • Pierre Moisan 


NUMIX 2014

Steering committee : Guillaume Aniorté • Marc Beaudet • Jean-Pierre Fréchette • Marie Josée Lachance
Advisory committee : André Bélanger • Jonathan Bélisle • Jean Pierre Faucher • Geneviève Levasseur

Jury

Président : Sylvain Lafrance
Members : Vicky Bounadère •Stéphane BousquetGeneviève Cardin  • Julie Couture  • Stéphane d'AstousVéronique Desrosiers Patrick DubéGhassan FayadPierre Mathieu FortinJean François LaroucheAlexie Le MarecSophie LegaultSébastien MaheuVéronique MarinoStéphanie PaquetteHeri RakotomalalaMarc RobergeGuillaume ThoreauChristine TremblayLouis Richard TremblayStéphanie Verrier


NUMIX 2013

Steering committee : Guillaume Aniorté • Marc Beaudet • Jean-Pierre Fréchette • Caroline Gaudette • Michel Jolicoeur • Isabelle Sullivan
Advisory committee : François Boulet • Jean-Pierre Faucher • Marie Josée Lachance • Paul Verdy

Jury

Président : Nadine Gelly
Members : André Bélanger • Hervé Baillargeon • Jonathan Bélisle • Geneviève Benoit • Jean Simon Chartier • Jason Della Roca• Marie Christine Dufour • Julie Duhaime • Carnian Harvey • Pascal Henrard • Geneviève Lord • Isabelle Marazzani • Micho Marquis-Rose • Natalie McNeil • Michel Richard • Marie- Josée Rivard • François Tessier • Martin Walker


NUMIX 2012

Steering committee : Guillaume Aniorté • Marc Beaudet • Jean-Pierre Fréchette • Caroline Gaudette
Advisory committee : Benoît Beaudoin • Sophie Bernard • François Boulet • Jean Hamel • Jean Hamel • Michel Jolicoeur

Jury

Président : Julie Laferrière
Members : René Barsalo • Stéphane Beaudoin • Pierre Yves Bernard • Véronique Bibeau • Benoit Dubois • Matthieu Dugal • Marie-Claude Dupont • Jean-Pierre Faucher • Jean Gaudreau • Stéphane Grunenwald • Andrée Harvey • Najoua Kooli • Jérôme Lapointe • Isabel Lapointe • Martin Lessard • Nathalie McNeil • Josée Plamondon • Charles Prémont • Danna Shoel • Carlos Soldevilla 


NUMIX 2011

Organising committee : Christianne Asselin • François Boulet • Sonia Cardinal • Michel Jolicoeur • Marie Josée Lachance • Gilbert Ouellette • Julien Roussin Côté

Jury

Président : Suzanne Guèvremont
Membres : Catherine Beauchamp • Benoît Beaudoin • Judith Beauregard • Robert Boulos • Éloise Camiré • Éric Chartrand • Michel Chioni • Gina Desjardins • Robin Dupuis • Patrick Elie • Myriam Girard • Martin Langlois • Jean Lanoix • Anne LeBouyonnec • Joël Pomerleau • Carl Rousseau • Denis Roy • Sophie Théberge • François Veillette • Richard Vincent


NUMIX 2010

Organising committee : Christianne Asselin • François Boulet • Sonia Cardinal • Michel Jolicoeur • Marie Josée Lachance • Gilbert Ouellette • Julien Roussin Côté

Jury

Président : Dominic Arpin
Members : André Béraud • Nathalie Berger • Sylvain Carle • Chantal Côté • Pat Dion • Nadine Dufour • Éric Giguère • Benoit Giguère • Jean Lalonde • Yann Paquet • Jean-François Renaud • Louiselle Roy • Bruno Santerre • Nicolas St-Cyr • Hugues Sweeney

FINANCIAL PARTNERS 

  • Banque de développement du Canada
  • Banque Nationale
  • Bell Média
  • Fonds Bell
  • Fonds des médias du Canada
  • Fonds indépendant de production
  • Fonds Québecor
  • La Fabrique culturelle
  • Loto Québec
  • Ministére de l'éconimie, de la science et de l'innovation
  • Radio-Canada
  • SODEC
  • Télé-Québec
  • Ville de Montréal